Office Staff

Office & Foothills Camp Staff

Solomon Agdon

Associate VP for Finance

Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 205

Email Solomon

 

 

George Ali

Ministerial Director / Evangelism Coordinator

Ministerial & Evangelism
Church Planting

(403) 342-5044 ext. 215

Email George

 

 

Alexandra Alvir

(403) 342-5044

Email Alexandra

 

 

Stephanie Ferguson

Accountant

Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 202

Email Stephanie

 

 

Corene Glover

Assistant Treasurer / Education Auditor

Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 236

Email Corene

 

 

Gary Hodder

Alberta Conference President

Administration
President

(403) 342-5044 ext. 206

Email Gary

 

 

John Howard III

Assistant Plant Director

Foothills Camp

(587) 797-0807

Email John

 

 

Penny Marcinyk

Administrative Secretary

Stewardship
Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 201

Email Penny

 

 

Becky Masson

Accountant & Payroll

Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 223

Email Becky

 

 

Lynn McDowell

Director

Planned Giving

(403) 342-5044 ext. 233

Email Lynn

 

 

Ken McPherson

Bookmobile Manager

ABC Christian Store

403 782-4416

Email Ken

 

 

Troy McQueen

Director

Foothills Camp

(403) 342-5044 ext. 224

Email Troy

 

 

Denise Nichols

Retreat Coordinator

Women's Ministries

(403) 342-5044 ext. 237

Email Denise

 

 

Jenny Nickel

Administrative Assistant

Communications
Information Technology (IT)
Planned Giving

(403) 342-5044 ext. 226

Email Jenny

 

 

Scott Nischuk

IT Support / Accountant

Information Technology (IT)
Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 235

Email Scott

 

 

Lyle Notice

Director

Youth

(403) 342-5044 ext. 234

Email Lyle

 

 

Roland Pelletier

Assistant Plant Director

Foothills Camp

(403) 556-6767

Email Roland

 

 

Keith Richter

Vice President - Finance / Stewardship Director

Planned Giving
Stewardship
Treasury

(403) 342-5044 ext. 203

Email Keith

 

 

Debbie Schwarz

Administrative Assistant to President and to VP for Administration

Administration
Secretariat
President

(403) 342-5044 ext. 208

Email Debbie

 

 

Laurie Stickle

Assistant Manager

ABC Christian Store

403 782-4416

Email Laurie

 

 

Honey Todd

Pastor

Prayer Ministries

(403) 862-1857

Email Honey

 

 

Brent Van Rensburg

Associate Director of Education

Education

(403) 342-5044 ext. 213

Email Brent

 

 

Mildred Weiss

Assistant Superintendent/IT Specialist

Education
Information Technology (IT)

(403) 342-5044 ext. 212

Email Mildred

 

 

Liew Werner

(403) 342-5044

Email Liew

 

 

Jennifer Williams

Human Resources Officer

EXCOM
Human Resources

(403) 342-5044

Email Jennifer

 

 

Wayne Williams

Secretary / VP for Administration

Administration
Secretariat
REACH

(403) 342-5044 ext. 209

Email Wayne

 

 

Larry Wilton

Manager

ABC Christian Store

403 782-4416

Email Larry

 

 

Ronda Ziakris

Superintendant

Education

(403) 342-5044

Email Ronda

 

 

Volunteer Ministries Coordinators

Ishmael and Ruth Ali

Volunteer Directors

Family Ministries
Singles Ministries

(403) 607-8594

Email Ishmael and Ruth

 

 

John Blake

Volunteer Coordinator

Deaf Ministries

(403) 784-3798

Email John

 

 

Darlene Blaney

Volunteer Coordinator

Health Ministries

(403) 746-5377

Email Darlene

 

 

Don Corkum

Volunteer Coordinator

SAGE Ministry

(403) 342-5044

Email Don

 

 

Hugh French

Volunteer Director

Men's Ministries

(403) 342-5044

Email Hugh

 

 

Oliver Johnson

Volunteer Coordinator

Prison Ministries

(780) 995-4667

Email Oliver

 

 

Enock Oduro

Volunteer Director

Adventist Community Services

(403) 342-5044

Email Enock

 

 

Mark and Bev Prangle

Volunteer North Region

YouthPathfinders

(587) 337-5305

Email Mark and Bev

 

 

Rasheed Tomlinson

Volunteer Central Region

YouthPathfinders

(403) 342-5044

Email Rasheed

 

 

Griffin Webster

Volunteer South Region

YouthPathfinders

(403) 473-7366

Email Griffin